It’s about time!!

Today was chest day. Finally!! And yay me..I’ve finally gotten back to my max lift on Incline Dumbbell Press. Yea sure my flat bench right after was weaker than the last time and I felt sore as shit…but who cares. I HIT MY MAX ON INCLINE DB PRESS.

If you don’t already know…my favorite lift in the world is Incline DB Press. Why? Well because it helps me get bigger, thicker, more perkier pecs of course..DUH!! lmao. So yay…I’m a happy girl. And OMG…was I excited when
I could actually see the thickness in my pecs through my shirt as I was very openly oogling myself in the mirror. Whew…I’m going to have some very meaty pecs when I’m done. (My dream pecs are currently being owned by Ms. Colette Guimond btw).

So without further suspense…here was my short..but effect chest workout…

Inclined DB Press: 12x45lbs, 10x55lbs, 10x60lbs, 8x65lbs, 8x70lbs, 6x75lbs

Flat Bench Press: 10x115lbs, 10x115lbs, 8x135lbs, 6x155lbs

Superset: Cable Crossovers: 12x40lbs, 12x40lbs, 12x40lbs, 12x40lbs

Bench Dips: 4 sets of 10

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: